Ancient History: The name of the seed is called Black Seed or Nigella Sativa and it originates from Asia. Records from ancient Egypt indicate Cleopatra used black seed oil in her bath and Nefertiti used it as part of her skin care regimen.
Benefits: Black seed oil helps to reduces the appearance of pimples. Black seed oil is rich in plant acids, fatty acids and amino acids that works against dry skin. Its anti-inflammatory properties helps calm skin rashes and inflammation.
Smells Like: sweet, toasted almonds
Ingredients: Shea Butter, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Black Seed Oil, Fragrance.
Shelf Life: 1 year from Purchase
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.