Ancient History: Citrus bergamia, better known as Bergamot. This fruit is Produced in Argentina, Brazil, the Ivory Coast, Morocco and some parts of South East Asia. Historically Bergamot fruit juice was used by the indigenous people of Italy to treat malaria.
Benefits: Bergamot- Known to reduces acne scars and other skin blemishes.You can also use this oil to lighten dark spots. Also great for oily skin due to being so lightweight.
Smells Like: Pineapple- Sweet, juicy and tropical.
Ingredients: Water, Shea Butter, Coconut Oil,Olive Oil, Bergamot Essential Oil, Fragrance, Sodium Hydroxide
To make the soap, the women of the village dry Plantain fruit skins in the...
Also known as sea clay, French Green Clay has been revered for its detoxifying skin care...
Our turmeric beauty bar will brighten and even out skin tones. Leaving you with renewed...